Top 20 Shareholders

As at 15 May 2018.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL270,187,833100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV132,089,11348.89
2Huayou International Mining (Hong Kong) Limited39,888,31314.76
3LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7394.11
4HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited10,044,6363.72
5Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited8,917,5873.3
6Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0702.63
7Mark Arnesen
5,330,9841.97
8Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited4,924,0201.82
9Hossein Sabet 4,200,0001.55
10BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd3,824,3401.42
11JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited2,970,9301.1
12Bankes Holdings Limited2,000,0000.74
13Jacob Klaas Goeree1,000,0000.37
14Yuqi Zhang Goeree1,000,0000.37
15Dale Alexander Young900,4000.33
16Odysseus Fund LP750,0000.28
17Green Energy Metals Fund LP750,0000.28
18Karen Silbert 720,0000.27
19Equity Trustee Limited 701,0570.26
20John Ashton Grosse700,0000.26
Sub total238,915,18988.43
Remaining holders31,272,64411.57