Top 20 Shareholders

As at 9 July 2018.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL284,402,461100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV132,089,11346.44
2Huayou International Mining (Hong Kong) Limited43,362,00215.25
3HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited18,952,3536.66
4LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7393.90
5Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited8,735,0213.07
6Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0702.50
7JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited
6,763,9692.38
8Mr Mark Arnesen5,389,8081.89
9BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd4,945,5851.74
10Mr Hossein Sabet4,200,0001.48
11Bankes Holdings Limited2,058,8240.72
12BPM Capital Limited2,000,0000.70
13Jacob Klaas Goeree1,000,0000.35
14Yuqi Zhang Goeree1,000,0000.35
15Kah Howe Chan841,9710.30
16Dale Alexander Young800,0000.28
17Karen Silbert 780,0000.27
18Mr John Ashton Grosse700,0000.25
19LMTD Super Managers Pty Ltd654,0500.23
20Mr Warwick Lee Sharp588,2360.21
Sub total253,064,74188.98
Remaining holders31,337,72011.02