Top 20 Shareholders

As at 20 December 2017.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL256,775,236100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV132,089,11351.4
2Huayou International Mining (Hong Kong) Limited26,475,71610.3
3Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited14,091,6075.5
4HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited13,329,1525.2
5LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7394.3
6Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0702.8
7Mark Arnesen
5,330,9842.1
8Hossein Sabet 4,200,0001.6
9BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd2,856,9851.1
10JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited2,363,1450.9
11Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd2,283,5470.9
12Bankes Holdings Limited2,000,0000.8
13Mr Wei Chen1,528,5120.6
14Denman Income Limited1,465,5000.6
15Gecko Resources Pty Ltd800,0000.3
16Mr Dale Alexander Young780,0000.3
17Odysseus Fund LP750,0000.3
18Green Energy Metals Fund LP750,0000.3
19Equity Trustee Limited 701,0570.3
20Mr John Ashton Grosse700,0000.3
Sub total205,321,98089.8
Remaining holders26,076,10910.2