Top 20 Shareholders

As at 18 October 2017.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL230,299,520100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV132,089,11357.4
2Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited13,989,9586.1
3HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited13,754,6786.0
4LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7394.8
5Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0703.1
6National Nominees Limited5,296,1492.3
7Mark Arnesen5,030,9842.2
8Hossein Sabet 3,964,0711.7
9JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited2,701,2211.2
10Bankes Holdings Limited2,000,0000.9
11Capricorn Mining Pty Ltd1,946,4760.8
12Nero Resource Fund Pty Ltd 1,401,3220.6
13BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd1,356,0720.6
14Gecko Resources Pty Ltd1,100,0000.5
15Oakajee Corporation Limited1,000,0000.4
16MIMO Strategies Pty Ltd 881,0570.4
17Equity Trustee Limited 881,0570.4
18Odysseus Fund LP750,0000.3
19Green Energy Metals Fund LP750,0000.3
20Dale Alexander Young725,0000.3
Sub total207,820,96790.2
Remaining holders22,478,5539.8