Top 20 Shareholders

As at 1 November 2018.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL295,905,492100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV143,592,14448.52
2Huayou International Mining (Hong Kong) Limited43,362,00214.65
3HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited18,856,1266.37
4LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7393.75
5Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited8,163,2012.76
6Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership7,100,0702.4
7BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd
6,997,2712.37
8JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited6,560,1452.22
9Mark Arnesen5,389,8081.82
10Mr Hossein Sabet4,200,0001.42
11Bankes Holdings Limited2,058,8240.70
12BPM Capital Limited2,000,0000.68
13Pershing Australia Nominees1,367,4290.46
14Yuqi Zhang Goeree1,110,0000.38
15BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd1,024,5310.35
16Jacob Klaas Goeree1,000,0000.34
17Kah Chan880,0000.30
18Warwick Sharp839,9710.28
19Karen Silbert780,0000.26
20John Ashton Grosse700,0000.24
Sub total267,085,26190.26
Remaining shares28,820,2319.74