Top 20 Shareholders

As at 30 August 2019.

RankShareholderTotal Units% Issued Capital
TOTAL295,905,492100.0
1Ndovu Capital VI BV143,592,14448.52
2Huayou International Mining (Hong Kong) Limited43,362,00214.65
3HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited19,018,5656.43
4LA Generale Industrielle ET Commerciale AU Congo SARL11,103,7393.75
5BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd11,103,4523.75
6JP Morgan Nominees Australia Limited7,438,5882.51
7Exploration Capital Partners 2005 Limited Partnership
7,100,0702.40
8Mark Arnesen5,389,8081.82
9BPM Capital Limited4,000,1801.35
10Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd3,017,2461.02
11Mr Shanfu Huang2,321,2170.78
12Mr Hossein Sabet2,100,0000.71
13Bankes Holdings Limited2,058,8240.70
14Mr Gabriel Berra1,704,0090.58
15Mrs Karen Silbert 1,605,0000.54
16Mrs Sara Brownell1,539,5000.52
17National Nominees Limited1,406,1930.48
18Mrs Sri Adhithiyah Ashok1,037,3450.35
19Mr Jacob Klaas Goeree1,000,0000.34
20Mrs Yuqi Zhang Goeree1,000,0000.34
Sub total270,897,88291.55
Remaining shares25,007,6108.45